AZERBAIJAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
insta fb tw yt
Gənc güləşçilərimiz Antalya sınağında / HEYƏT
AGF baş katibi: "Güləşçilərin qanunsuz yaş dəyişdirməsi yolverilməzdir" / FOTO-VİDEO
Countrywide seminar for wrestling coaches and referees
Our Greco-Roman wrestlers in Khachmaz before the European Games / PHOTO
Rasul Chunayev and Rafig Husseinov are leaders in their weight categories / RATING
No changes in our female wrestlers’ rating positions
Saturday, 12 October 2013 19:57

Results for the second day of Rashid Mammadbayov memorial tournament / PHOTO-VIDEO

  • Print
  • Email
Rate this item
(13 votes)
The final round of the national cadet qualifying tournament dedicated to the memory of the silver medalist of Helsinki Olympics Rashid Mammadbayov continue at Hovsan Olympic Sports Complex.

Greco-Roman wrestlers in 42, 46, 50 and 54 kg weight classes and freestyle wrestlers in 76, 85 and 100 kg categories competed on the second day of the tournament. Overall 101 sportsmen wrestled for the winner’s title.

42 kg
Final – Parvin Abullayev, Mingachevir – ZulfugarAliyev, Sumgayit, Tahsil SS 8-0
Bronze medal match – Azer Abulfatov, Goychay – Fazil Mirzayev, Beylagan 1-4
Bronze medal match – Teymur Nabiyev, Mingachevir – Adil Sadigzadeh, Zangilan 4-11


46 kg
Final – Ismayil Hasanli, Ganja ESC – Mohammedali Hasanov, Migachevir 2-9
Bronze medal match – Hussein Seyfullayev, Jalilabad –Nofel Babayev, Sumgayit, Zenith SS 0-8
Bronze medal match – Rustam Yusubov, Pirallahi – Seymur Husseinov, Neftchi SHC 0-4


50 kg
Final – Elgun Husseinzadeh, Janghi WC – Mirzakhan Karimov, Zangilan 8-0
Bronze medal match – Namaz Rustamov, Neftchi SHC – Aghamir Jabbarzadeh, Lankaran 5-0
Bronze medal match – Orkhan Mammadov, Beylagan – Javid Yusifov, Khosrov Jafarov WC 0-3


54 kg
Final – Zamir Aliyev, Janghi WC – Khanjavad Majidzadeh, Mingachevir 8-0
Bronze medal match – Ibrahim Safarov, Sumgayit, Tahsil SS – Davud Alimuradov, Gusar 8-0
Bronze medal match – Elsevar Ahadli, Sumgayit, Tahsil SS – Kanan Veliyev, Janghi WC 10-9


76 kg
Final – Magomedkamil Shakhrukhanov, Russia – Magomedsaid Magomedsaidov, Atasport 0-3
Bronze medal match – Vugar Mehdiyev, Gazakh ESC – Aladdin Akhundov, Khazri SC 0-8
Bronze medal match – Sanan Alizadeh, Khazri SC – Soslan Salagov, Russia 0-9


85 kg
Final – Nizami Shamilov, Azeri SC – Magomedrasul Gazimagomedov, Atasport 0-2
Bronze medal match – Matlab Teymurov, Ganja WSCY – Mirsahib Abdullayev, Azeri SC 8-4
Bronze medal match – Murad Khaligov, Khosrov Jafarov WC – Orkhan Hasanov, ROIL 7-0


100 kg
Final – Uzeyir Yusifov, 6 UGGIM – Magomedamin Dibirov, Russia 0-8
Bronze medal match – Tahsin Ibrahimov, 6 UGGIM – Murad Rahmanov, Shirvan 1-9
Bronze medal match – Igbal Hajizadeh, Neftchi SHC – Ali Aminov, Gakh, Gomruk 5-0


The top three wrestlers in every weight category were awarded with medals, diplomas and money prizes by the AWF and invited to join the national team.





Read 5142 times
Tweet

Add comment



Refresh

Ministry of Youth and Sport
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult
National Olympic Committee
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult1
Fédération Internationale
des Luttes Associées

minkult2