AZERBAIJAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
insta fb tw yt
Gənc güləşçilərimiz Antalya sınağında / HEYƏT
AGF baş katibi: "Güləşçilərin qanunsuz yaş dəyişdirməsi yolverilməzdir" / FOTO-VİDEO
Countrywide seminar for wrestling coaches and referees
Our Greco-Roman wrestlers in Khachmaz before the European Games / PHOTO
Rasul Chunayev and Rafig Husseinov are leaders in their weight categories / RATING
No changes in our female wrestlers’ rating positions
Khetag Gazyumov ranks second, Sharif Sharifov third / RATING
Our schoolboys won 2 bronze medals in Makhachkala
Wednesday, 11 June 2014 15:15

Wresters from the Representation number 1 competed at a classification tournament / PHOTO-VIDEO

  • Print
  • Email
Rate this item
(8 votes)
A classification tournament among cadet freestyle and Greco-Roman wrestlers born in 2001-2003, who train at the clubs functioning under AWF representation number 1, has started. The purpose of the tournament is to develop and promote freestyle and Greco-Roman wrestling among cadets, evaluate the coaches working in clubs under representation number 1, and discover reserves and new talents.

The tournament is held at the wrestling hall in Tofig Bahramov National Stadium. Overall 180 wrestlers competed in 26, 29, 32, 35, 38, 42, 47, 53, 59 and 66 kg weight classes. The winners stand as following.

Freestyle Wrestling (96 sportsmen)

26 kg
1. Tabriz Taghiyev – Shua SHC
2. Hussein Husseinli – Khosrov WC
3. Mehraj Mammadov – Khazri WC
3. Amrah Maharramov – Hayat WC

29 kg
1. Elchin Husseinzadeh – Khazri WC
2. Madat Hajimammadov – Khazri WC
3. Turabi Tahmazov – Mushvigabad WC
3. Heydar Dadashov – Nardaran WC

32 kg
1. Elmir Jalilov – Azeri WC
2. Izzat Jafarov – Zenith SS
3. Shamistan Akhundov – Khazri WC
3. Kanan Mammadzadeh – Shua SHC

35 kg
1. Murshud Husseinov – Azeri SC
2. Tehran Aliyev– Absheron
3. Elgun Samadov – Khazri WC
3. Nizam Aghayev – Azeri WC

38 kg
1. Mammad Ahmadov – CSCA
2. Ramin Azimov – Khosrov WC
3. Sabir Jafarov – Shua SHC
3. Mohammedali Aliyev – CSCA

42 kg
1. Teymur Teymurzadeh – Absheron
2. Kanan Guluzadeh – Khosrov WC
3. Izzat Abdullayev – Nardaran WC
3. Kamran Soltanov – Mushvigabad WC

47 kg
1. Rashad Azizov – Shaghan WC
2. Suleyman Hasanli – Khazri WC
3. Ilkin Mehrabov – Khosrov WC

53 kg
1. Mohammed Aliyev – CSCA
2. Tamerlan Husseinov – Khosrov WC
3. Valeh Hamidov – Azeri WC
3. Mehman Aliyev – Absheron

59 kg
1. Mohammedali Humbatli – Zenith SS
2. Jamal Abdulov – Absheron
3. Ismail Najafov – CSCA

66 kg
1. Parviz Hasanov – Khazri WC
2. Fuad Mayilov – Azeri WC
3. Ibrahim Najafov – CSCA
Greco-Roman Wrestling (85 sportsmen)

26 kg
1. Vugar Jabbarli – Hovsan WC
2. Ayaz Musayev – Olympus WC
3. Tamerlan Shirinov – Khosrov WC
3. Khalaf Khalafov – Baku WC

29 kg
1. Adil Aliyev – Hovsan WC
2. Kanan Sadigov – Hovsan WC
3. Mohammed Aliyev – Janghi WC
3. Mohammed Zamanov – Hayat WC

32 kg
1. Ravan Hasanov – Hovsan WC
2. Malik Aliyev – Hayat WC
3. Elmar Majmullayev – Janghi WC
3. Ali Suleymanov – Mahsul SS

35 kg
1. Shamil Shikhiyev – Mahsul SS
2. Javid Idrisli – Baku WC
3. Elvin Guliyev – Janghi WC
3. Elmar Gahramanli – Mahsul SS

38 kg
1. Fail Isgandarov – Janghi WC
2. Khasay Hasanli – Olympus WC
3. Arif Mammadov – Baku WC
3. Vusal Amanov – Hayat WC

42 kg
1. Aghagulu Guliyev – Janghi WC
2. Murad Ahmadiyev – Mahsul SS
3. Tural Amanov – Hayat WC
3. Radik Dayev – Janghi WC

47 kg
1. Kamran Gahramanov – Janghi WC
2. Alakbar Niftaliyev – Hayat WC
3. Ruslan Allahveranli – Pirallahi WC
3. Gafgaz Gurbanov – Hayat WC

53 kg
1. Teymur Rahimli – Khosrov WC
2. Elvin Valiyev – Pirallahi WC
3. Ali Jafarov – Pirallahi WC

59 kg
1. Gabil Ahmadov – Olympus WC
2. Yusif Abishov – Mahsul SS
3. Jeyhun Husseinov – Baku WC

66 kg
1. Maarif Mammadov – Azeri WC
2. Suleyman Salmanov – Khosrov WC
3. Mehman Yusifli – Khosrov WC

The winners were awarded with medals, diplomas and different prizes by Azerbaijan Wrestling Federation.

Read 3387 times
Tweet

Add comment



Refresh

Ministry of Youth and Sport
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult
National Olympic Committee
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult1
Fédération Internationale
des Luttes Associées

minkult2