AZERBAIJAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
insta fb tw yt
Sərbəst və qadın güləşçilərimiz Avropa Millətlər Kuboku uğrunda yarışacaq
Cəbrayıl Həsənov Olimpiya mükafatçısının şərəfinə turnirin gümüş medalını qazanıb / FOTO-VİDEO
Dövlət xadiminin şərəfinə beynəlxalq turnirdən 2 qızıl medal / FOTO-VİDEO
Sərbəst güləşçilərimiz Rusiyadan 1 qızıl və 1 bürünc medalla qayıdır
Our freestyle wrestlers will participate in the international tournament "Yugra Cup"
The changes have been made in the management of Azerbaijan wrestling Federation
2 gold, 1 silver and 1 bronze medal from Khasavyurt
Our freestyle wrestlers will participate in the Intercontinental Cup international tournament
V Republic open tournament on freestyle wrestling held in Shamakhi
Thursday, 23 February 2017 09:41

In the first day of juniors Azerbaijan championship competed freestyle wrestlers / PHOTO-VIDEO

  • Print
  • Email
Rate this item
(9 votes)
Juniors freestyle and Greco-roman wrestling Azerbaijan championships kick-off in Baku Sport Hall.

Sportsmen of 1997-1999 years’ old being members of the teams of clubs and societies will attend at the competition.

In the first day of the competitions overall competed 205 freestyle wrestlers.

Sportsmen gaining first three places in each weighting category will be presented by AWF medals, diplomas and money award with the following attraction to the location of the national team.


50 kg
FINAL
Ali Huseynov (Zenit SS)- Shahin Mukhtarov (H.Jafarov WC) 3:1
Bronze medal match 
Mahir Mammadzade (Lankaran)- Hilal Nasirov (Jalilabad, Gomrukchu SRC) 12:1
Pirkhan Jafarov (Ganja, TSC) -Aliabbas Rzazade (Astara MOIK) 2:12

1/2 final
Hilal Nasirov (Jalilabad, Gomrukchu SRC) - Ali Huseynov (Zenit SS) 0:8
Aliabbas Rzazade (Astara MOIK) - Shahin Mukhtarov (H.Jafarov WC) 0:5

1/4 final
Hilal Nasirov (Jalilabad, Gomrukchu SRC)- Jalal Aghayev (MIA SS) 5:4
Ali Huseynov (Zenit SS)- Agamirza Mustafayev (Absheron UGIM) 12:0
Shahin Babayev (Absheron UGIM) -Aliabbas Rzazade (Astara MOIK) 0:10
Pikhxan Jafarov (Ganja TSC) -Shahin Mukhtarov (H.Jafarov WC) 2:12


   

   

55 kg
FINAL 
Intigam Valizade (ROIL) - Afgan Khashalov (Zenit SS) 2:12
Bronze medal bout 
Islam Bazarganov (Atasport)- Kanan Agamaliyev (Sumgayit, Tehsil SS) 10:0
Tural Huseynov (Absheron, Neftchi SC)- Asgar Mammadaliyev (MES) 6:0

1/2 final
Intigam Velizade (ROIL) - Kanan Agamaliyev (Sumgayit, Tehsil SS) 8:5
Asgar Mammadaliyev (MES) - Afgan Khashalov (Zenit SS) 0:10

1/4 final 
Islam Bazarganov (Atasport) -Intigam Velizade (ROIL) 1:4
Adil Karimov (Khachmaz) -Kanan Agamaliyev (Sumgayit, Tehsil SS) 6:17
Asgar Mammadaliyev (MES) -Umid Abdulbeyli (Absheron UGIM) 10:0
Tural Huseynov (Absheron, Neftchi SC) -Afgan Khashalov (Zenit SS) 0:11


60 kg
FINAL
Sabutay Amishov (Neftchi SC) - Khabib Karachayev (Atasport) 0:9
Bronze medal bout 
Avaz Hamzayev (Jalilabad, Gomrukchu SRC)- Royal Agamaliyev (Jalilabad, Gomrukchu SRC) 3:1
Babek Huseynov (Ganja, TSC) -Samid Azizli (Barda) 10:9

1/2 final
Sabutay Amishov (Neftchi SC)- Royal Agamaliyev (Jalilabad, Gomrukchu SRC) 11:1
Samid Azizli (Barda) - Khabib Karachayev (Atasport) 2:12

1/4 final
Sabutay Amishov (Neftçi SC)- Avaz Hamzayev (Jalilabad, Gomrukchu SRC) 14:6
Royal Agamaliyev (Jalilabad, Gomrukchu SRC)- Vusal Huseynov (Absheron, UGIM) 8:4
Joshgun Bayramov (Ganja, TSC) -Samid Azizli (Barda) 3:5
Khabib Karachayev (Atasport) -Elmar Kazimov (Azeri SC) 11:1






66 kg
FINAL 
Fizuli Huseynov (Zenit SS) - Gadjimurad Gadjiyev (Atasport) 8:8*
Bronze medal bout 
Husein Huseinzade (Masalli, Gomrukchu SRC) -Gudrat Aghayev (Absheron UGIM) 4:13
Gadisa Geriya (Atasport) -Fazil Hasanov (Ganja, TSC) 3:0

1/2 final 
Fizuli Huseynov (Zenit SS)Gudrat Aghayev (Absheron UGIM) 11:7
Gadjimurad Gadjiyev (Atasport) - Fazil Hasanov (Ganja, TSC) 14:4
1/4 final
Husein Huseinzade (Masalli) -Fizuli Huseynov (Zenit SS) 2:8
Gudrat Aghayev (Absheron UGIM)- Panah Ilyasli (Gabala SC) 5:1
Gadjimurad Gadjiyev (Atasport)- Davud Ibrahimov (Atasport) 17:8
Mohammad Hasanzade (Jalilabad, Neftchi SC) -Fazil Hasanov (Ganja, TSC) 1:4


74 kg
FINAL 
Ismayil Abdullayev (Atasport) - Rashad Yusifli (Absheron, Neftchi SC) 9:9* 
Bronze medal match 
Kurban Kurbanov (Atasport) -Abubakar Abakarov (Atasport) 3:8
Gadjimurad Məjidov (Atasport) -Shohrat Abakarov (Zagatala) 1:4

1/2 final
Abubakar Abakarov (Atasport) - Ismayil Abdullayev (Atasport) 4:9
Rashad Yusifli (Absheron UGIM) - Shohrat Abakarov (Zagatala) 6:0

1/4 final
Abubakar Abakarov (Atasport)- Gurban Baghirov (Pehlevan SC) 10:0
Ismayil Abdullayev (Atasport) -Orkhan Yariyev (Neftchi SC) 10:0
Rashad Yusifli (Absheron UGIM) -Javad Aziyev (Shamakhi) 5:0
Jeyhun Kazimzade (Neftchi SC) -Shohrat Abakarov (Zagatala) 2:8






84 kg
FINAL 
Gadjimurad Magomedsaidov (Atasport)-Sanan Alizade (Gabala SC) 11:0
Bronze medal match 
Yelmar Nabiyev (Gabala SC) -Murad Khaligov (Nardaran WC) 4:11
Ahliman Guliyev (Ganja, TSC)- Ahmad Eminov (Lokomotiv) 6:0

1/2 final
Gadjimurad Magomedsaidov (Atasport)-Murad Khaligov (Nardaran WC) 10:0
Ahmad Eminov (Lokomotiv) - Sanan Alizade (Gabala SC) 0:11

1/4 final 
Gadjimurad Magomedsaidov (Atasport)- Ramin Aghayev (Gabala SC) 10:0
Ahmad Ahmadov (Zagatala) -Murad Khaligov (Nardaran WC) 0:7
Khayal Imanzade (Imishli) -Ahmad Eminov (Lokomotiv) 5:9
Abdulmuslim Mammadov (Atasport) -Sanan Alizade (Gabala SC) 1:12


96 kg
FINAL 
Rahid Hamidli (Masalli, Gomrukchu SRC) - Askhab Hamzatov (Azeri SC) 1:3
Bronze medal match 
Ayaz Ismayilov (Azeri SC) -Ali Aminzade (Gomrukchu SRC) 0:10
Magomedrasul Gazimagomedov (Atasport)- Magomedkhan Magomedov (Atasport) 3:0

1/2 final
Ali Aminzade (Gomrukchu SRC) - Rahid Hamidli (Masalli, Gomrukchu SRC) 3:6
Askhab Hamzatov (Azeri SC) - Magomedkhan Magomedov (Atasport) 5:2

1/4 final 
Ali Aminzade (Gomrukchu SRC)- Elkhan Orujov (Gazakh) 10:0
Ayaz Ismayilov (Azeri SC) -Rahid Hamidli (Masalli, Gomrukchu SRC) 0:4
Askhab Hamzatov (Azeri SC)- Magomedrasul Gazimagomedov (Atasport) 3*:3
Magomedkhan Magomedov (Atasport)- Shamil Zubairov (Atasport) 6:4






120 kg
FINAL
Umar Israilov (Atasport)- Amir Yari (Atasport) 10:0
Bronze medal match 
Sanan Mustafayev (Gazakh) -Adam Jalilov (Azeri SC) 0:10
Zaur Aliyev (Barda) -Igbal Hajizade (Neftchi SC) 0:12
1/2 final
Umar Israilov (Atasport)- Adam Jalilov (Azeri SC) 6:0
Igbal Hajizade (Neftchi SC) - Amir Yari (Atasport) 3:5
1/4 final
Sanan Mustafayev (Gazakh) -Umar Israilov (Atasport) 0:10
Farid Guliyev (Lokomotiv) -Adam Jalilov (Azeri SC) 0:10
Rovshan Hajiyev (Ganja) -Igbal Hajizade (Neftchi SC) 0:5
Amir Yari (Atasport)- Fakhri Pashayev (ROIL) 10:0







Read 7407 times
Tweet

Related items

More in this category: « Freestyle and Greco-roman Azerbaijan championships will be held At juniors Azerbaijan championship competed Greco-roman wrestlers / PHOTO-VIDEO »

Comments   

 
0 #1 Christy 2017-02-24 07:30
I like the valuable information you provide in your
articles. I will bookmark your weblog and check again here regularly.

I'm quite certain I will learn plenty of new stuff right here!
Best of luck for the next!

My blog post :: Stefanie: http://941wan.net/member/space.php?uid=173726&do;=blog&id;=164840
Quote
 
back to top
Ministry of Youth and Sport
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult
National Olympic Committee
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult1
United World Wrestling


logo UWW