AZERBAIJAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
insta fb tw yt
Saturday, 17 January 2015 21:25

Results of the second day at Mushvig Isayev memorial tournament / PHOTO

Rate this item
(1 Vote)
The 18th international cadet freestyle and Greco-Roman wrestling tournament dedicated to the memory of the 20th January martyr Mushvig Isayev has finished at the “Sarhadchi” Sports Olympic Center. Besides Azerbaijani wrestlers, sportsmen from Georgia, Iran, Kazakhstan, Russia and Uzbekistan also competed at the tournament.  

95Greco-Roman wrestlers competed on the second day of the tournament. The top three sportsmen in their weight classes were awarded with diplomas, medals and money prizes.

42 kg
FINAL – Azer Mukhtarli – Magomed Murtuzaliyev (Russia)
Bronze medal match – Emin Khalilov – Farid Gafarov
Bronze medal match – Hasan Aghazadeh – Nariman Pashayev

46 kg
FINAL – Zulfugar Aliyev – Ramal Ahadli
Bronze medal match – Elvin Babayev – Said Jahanghirzadeh
Bronze medal match – Elnur Musayev – Haji Aliyev

50 kg
FINAL – Rashad Abdulov – Nuragha Yusifli
Bronze medal match – Toghrul Guluzadeh – Zaur Nuriyev
Bronze medal match – Aigazi Minatulayev (Russia) – Fazil Mirzayev

54 kg
FINAL – Aghamirza Rajabov – Khanjavad Majidzadeh
Bronze medal match – Ismail Mammadov – Magomed Karamayev (Russia)
Bronze medal match – Javid Miraliyev – Rasul Asgarov

58 kg
FINAL – Mohammedali Hasanov – Javid Javadzadeh
Bronze medal match – Kanan Jafarov – Kanan Hajialiyev
Bronze medal match – Kamran Abdullayev – Davud Almuradov

63 kg
FINAL – Magomed Magomedov (Russia) – Rasul Nurgajiyev (Russia)
Bronze medal match – Mahir Aghayev – Shirkan Guliyev
Bronze medal match – Ibrahim Safarov – Ramin Jafarov

69 kg
FINAL – Royal Muradov – Ulvi Ganizadeh
Bronze medal match – Rahman Alverdiyev – Yusif Alizadeh
Bronze medal match – Javid Yusubov – Javanshir Gasimov

76 kg
FINAL – Rovshan Mohammedtaghizadeh – Arsanali Tanayev (Russia)
Bronze medal match – Ilgar Mukhtarov – Nazarshah Fatullayev
Bronze medal match –Turgay Aliyev – Aslan Mammadov

85 kg
FINAL – Hamid Farajov – Elshan Eyyubov
Bronze medal match – Sheikh Mammadli – Timur Serderov (Russia)
Bronze medal match – Ismail Isakov (Russia) – Yashar Zamanov

100 kg
FINAL – Abbas Aliyev – Jamal Feyziyev
Bronze medal match – Bibzina Inashvili (Georgia) – Tarish Abilov
Bronze medal match – Rakif Mammadli

 
Read 2899 times
Tweet

Add comment



Refresh

Ministry of Youth and Sport
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult
National Olympic Committee
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult1
Fédération Internationale
des Luttes Associées

minkult2