AZERBAIJAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
insta fb tw yt
Sərbəst güləşçilərimiz Vladiqafqazda beynəlxalq turnirdə iştirak edəcək
Sərbəst və qadın güləşçilərimiz Avropa Millətlər Kuboku uğrunda yarışacaq
Cəbrayıl Həsənov Olimpiya mükafatçısının şərəfinə turnirin gümüş medalını qazanıb / FOTO-VİDEO
Dövlət xadiminin şərəfinə beynəlxalq turnirdən 2 qızıl medal / FOTO-VİDEO
Sərbəst güləşçilərimiz Rusiyadan 1 qızıl və 1 bürünc medalla qayıdır
Our freestyle wrestlers will participate in the international tournament "Yugra Cup"
The changes have been made in the management of Azerbaijan wrestling Federation
2 gold, 1 silver and 1 bronze medal from Khasavyurt
Monday, 17 November 2014 10:07

Baku Freestyle and Greco-Roman Wrestling Championship held / RESULTS

  • Print
  • Email
Rate this item
(6 votes)
Baku freestyle and Greco-Roman wrestling championship was held on 15-17 November at Hovsan Olympic Sports Complex. 49 freestyle and 61 Greco-Roman wrestlers participated at the tournament. After very tense matches, the top three sportsmen in each weight class stand as following.

Freestyle Wrestling

57 kg
1. Subhan Muradov – Zenith SS
2. Beybala Azimli – Locomotive SS
3. Javid Jabrayilov – SWSCY 6
3. Ulvi Gurbanov – Tahsil SS

61 kg
1. Said Najafov – Zenith SS
2. Vusal Nazarov – Locomotive SS
3. Parvin Gubadov – Pahlavan SC


65 kg
1. Dashgin Isgandarov – MIA SS
2. Aghabey Ramazanov – Tahsil SS
3. Ali Gurbanov – Khosrov Jafarov WC
3. Samir Rzayev – CSCA

70 kg
1. Fuad Mammadov – Khosrov Jafarov WC
2. Agil Asgarov – Turan SC
3. Zeynal Mammadov – MIA SS
3. Hussein Nasirov – Locomotive SS

74 kg
1. Hidayat Hasanli – MIA SS
2. Aydin Abbasov – SWSCY 6
3. Israfil Mehdiyev – Turan SC
3. Rasul Hafizov – Khosrov Jafarov WC

86 kg
1. Bakhtiyar Israfilli – Locomotive SS
2. Nasraddin Mammadov – SWSCY 6
3. Amil Gaziyev – MIA SS
3. Samir Mammadov – MIA SS

97 kg
1. Ramil Usubov – Locomotive SS
2. Mahir Aliyev – Zenith SS
3. Shahin Firuddinli – Pahlavan SC


125 kg
1. Oyan Nazariani – Atasport
2. Ismail Jafarov – Turan SC
3. Murad Shafizadeh – SWSCY 6

Greco-Roman wrestling

59 kg
1. Rasim Safarbayov – Olympus SC
2. Tural Gurbanov – Neftchi SCPU
3. Orkhan Aghabeyli – Pahlavan SC
3. Taleh Asgarov – MIA SS

66 kg
1. Karim Jafarov – Neftchi SCPU
2. Sakit Guliyev – Neftchi SCPU
3. Orkhan Jabbarli – Tahsil SS
3. Elchin Hasanov – Neftchi SCPU

71 kg
1. Mehraj Karimov – Neftchi SCPU
2. Kamil Husseinov – CSCA
3. Elkhan Nabiyev – Tahsil SS
3. Kanan Imanov – Pahlavan SC

75 kg
1. Shamistan Guluzadeh – Neftchi SCPU
2. Gunduz Kerimli – MIA SS
3. Khanlar Mammadov – Neftchi SCPU
3. Emin HumbatovNeftchi SCPU

80 kg
1. Elton Vezirzadeh – Neftchi SCPU
2. Elmaddin Ramazanov – NeftchiSCPU
3. Chingiz Samadov – Neftchi SCPU
3. Javid Ibrahimli – CSCA

85 kg
1. Fuad Aliyev – Neftchi SCPU
2. Emil Hamidov – Pahlavan SC
3. Babek Aliyev – Neftchi SCPU
3. Ismail Ismailov – Pahlavan SC

98 kg
1. Sahil Mammadli – MIA SS
2. Aghaselim Muradkhanli – Tahsil SS
3. Rasim Sultanov – Spartacus SS
3. Anar Rasulzadeh – Neftchi SCPU

130 kg
1. Sabuhi Humbatov – Pahlavan SC
2. Seymur Suleymanov – Spartacus SS
3. Zaur Ismailov – Ruslan SHC
3. Samir Ismailov – Jangi WC



Read 5221 times
Tweet

Add comment



Refresh

Ministry of Youth and Sport
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult
National Olympic Committee
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult1
United World Wrestling


logo UWW