AZERBAIJAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
insta fb tw yt
Sərbəst və qadın güləşçilərimiz Avropa Millətlər Kuboku uğrunda yarışacaq
Cəbrayıl Həsənov Olimpiya mükafatçısının şərəfinə turnirin gümüş medalını qazanıb / FOTO-VİDEO
Dövlət xadiminin şərəfinə beynəlxalq turnirdən 2 qızıl medal / FOTO-VİDEO
Sərbəst güləşçilərimiz Rusiyadan 1 qızıl və 1 bürünc medalla qayıdır
Our freestyle wrestlers will participate in the international tournament "Yugra Cup"
The changes have been made in the management of Azerbaijan wrestling Federation
2 gold, 1 silver and 1 bronze medal from Khasavyurt
Our freestyle wrestlers will participate in the Intercontinental Cup international tournament
V Republic open tournament on freestyle wrestling held in Shamakhi
Monday, 13 June 2016 11:38

Open Republican tournament dedicated to the memory of the Merited coach Oktay Huseynov was held / PHOTO

  • Print
  • Email
Rate this item
(2 votes)
Freestyle wrestling open Republican tournament among schoolboys dedicated to the memory of the International Master of Sports, Merited coach, Olympic category international degree referee, “Merited Statesman on Physical Training and Sport” Oktay Huseynov was held in Baku Sport Palace. Together with domestic sportsmen overall 220 cadets wrestlers from Georgia, Turkey and Russia competed on the tournament.

Giving a speech at the opening ceremony director of Republican Olympic Sport Lyceum Rasim Muradov, department director of Ministry of Youth and Sport Djabrayil Hasanov, deputies of the parliament Adil Aliyev, Ulvi Guliyev, vice-president of the National Olympic Committee Khazar Isayev and on behalf of the students of Oktay Huseynov world champion, founder of Ukraine-Azerbaijan education, scientific and cultural, sport center named after Heydar Aliyev, head of Kiev city organization of all Ukrainian Azerbaijanis’ Congress, chairman of the Organizing Committee of the competition Oleg Krapivin highly prized importance of the tournament.

  
Following this taking speech the vice-president of Azerbaijan Wrestling Federation Elching Djafarov wished best of luck to participants of the competition.




Speakers delivered to the attention of the attendants that sport policy in the country was found by the nationwide leader Heydar Aliyev and stressed that currently this tradition successfully going on. Also was informed that as a result of the attention and care of the head of the state, the president of National Olympic Committee of Azerbaijan Republic Ilham Aliyev sport rapidly developing in our country. Just due to attention and caress of the president Ilham Aliyev in recent years Baku turned to one of the sport centers of the world.

In speeches was pleasurably noted being in spotlight development of wrestling in Azerbaijan as well. It was said that our wrestlers joining international competitions successfully representing our country gain medals.

After the opening ceremony was held finals, winners and prize-winners were presented diplomas, money awards and sport wear.

29 kg 
1. Daryanguliyev Arzuman (Gazakh)
2. Musayev Ibrahim (Azeri SC)
3. Abdullayev Ruslan (Shagan WC)
3. Mustafazade Emil (ROSL)


         

32 kg 
1. Nuriyev Heydar (Djalilabad Gomruk)
2. Heybatov Ramik (Zenit SS)
3. Ibrahimov Abdulrahman (Ganja RSC
3. Abdullayev Atilla (Hizi)


35 kg
1. Aslanov Riad (Absheron)
2. Nabiyev Mirjavad (Masalli)
3. Abdullayev Abdul (Tehsil)
3. Muradov Kanan (Shagan WC)




38 kg
1. Mammadzade Kanan (Mushvigabad)
2. Imanov Rahman (Zenit SS)
3. Mammadov Mustaaba (Absheron)
3. Akhundov Shamistan (Gazakh)


42 kg 
1. Bayramov Ziratdin (Shamkir)
2. Garashvili Omar (GEO)
3. Kurkhuli Gigi (GEO)
3. Abdulov Amir (ROSL)




47 kq
1. Zubairov Akhmed (RUS)
2. Guliyev Mohammadali (Tehsil)
3. Nasirov Abilfaz (Shirvan)
3. Aliyev Sadig (Djalilabad Gomruk)


53 kg 
1. Abdullayev Arif (RUS)
2. Djafarov Sabir (Tehsil)
3. Aliyev Mohammadali (Astara)
3. Ahmadov Mammad (Tehsil)




58 kg
1. Pashayev Tapdig (Gazakh)
2. Ashurov Izzet (Gomruk)
3. Asadullayev Zakir (Astara)
3. Soltanov Kamran (Mushvigabad)


66 kg
1. Azizov Rashad (ROSL)
2. Kuchuashvili Davit (GEO)
3. Jabbarli Ismayil (Gomruk)
3. Hamidov Ruslan (Masalli)




73 kg
1. Hamidov Valeh (Azeri SC)
2. Muradli Jafarsadig (Djalilabad Gomruk)
3. Jabbarov Farid (ROSL)
3. Shabanov Abduljalil (Absheron)




Read 4071 times
Tweet

Comments   

 
0 #1 gigi 2016-07-05 10:45
bronze medal 42 kg gigi kurkuli
Quote
 
Ministry of Youth and Sport
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult
National Olympic Committee
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult1
United World Wrestling


logo UWW