AZERBAIJAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
fb tw vaz yt
Sunday, 21 April 2013 10:34

Last day of the AWF Cup - 3 gold, 5 silver and 8 bronze medals / PHOTO

  • Print
  • Email
Rate this item
(10 votes)
The Azerbaijan Wrestling Federation Cup traditional international junior and cadet freestyle and Greco-Roman wrestling tournament continues in “Sarhadchi” Sports Olympic Center. Juniorwrestlers competed in freestyle wrestling on the last day of the tournament.

Our junior freestyle wrestlers overall won 3 gold, 5 silver and 4 bronze medals. According to team results Azerbaijan ranked first, Kazakhstan second and Turkey third.

50 kg
1. Ernur Kabatayev KAZ
2. Tosbolat Jursinov KAZ
3. Narjigit Gyuibay KAZ
3. Emre Demirjan TUR
----------
1/2 final
Narjigit Gyuibay KAZ - Tosbolat Jursinov KAZ
Ernur Kabatayev KAZ - Emre Demirjan TUR
1/4 final 
Ruslan Gasimov - Narjigit Gyuibay KAZ
Farid Ismayilov - Tosbolat Jursinov KAZ
Ernur Kabatayev KAZ - Ayaz Abdullayev
Emre Demirjan TUR - Mahmudjan Shavkatov UZB


     

     

55 kg
1. Ruslan Surkhayev
2. Beka Bujiashvili GEO
3. Manual Volfer GER
3. Jandos Ismayilov KAZ
----------
1/2 final
Ruslan Surkhayev - Manual Volfer GER
Jandos Ismayilov KAZ - Beka Bujiashvili GEO
1/4 final
Ruslan Surkhayev - Parviz Ibrahimov
Alibek Tasmatov KGZ - Manual Volfer GER
Vurghun Aliyev - Jandos Ismayilov KAZ
Ali Karabogha TUR - Beka Bujiashvili GEO


60 kg
1. Shota Partenidze GEO
2. Nurlan Hajiyev
3. Alexander Semisorov GER
3. Aghabey Ramazanzadeh
----------
1/2 final
Nurlan Hajiyev - Mukhambet Dalabayev KAZ
Burak Doghan TUR - Shota Partenidze GEO
1/4 final
Nurlan Hajiyev - Alexander Semisorov GER 
Taigib Gasanov RUS - Mukhambet Dalabayev KAZ 
Mukhammadsidik Djurayev UZB - Burak Doghan TUR 
Shota Partenidze GEO - Sedat Ozdemir TUR






66 kg
1. Hajimurad Omarov
2. Anvarbey Dalgatov
3. Bolat Sakayev KAZ
3. Daniyar Kaysanov KAZ
----------
1/2 final
Hajimurad Omarov - Bolat Sakayev KAZ
Joshgun Azimov - Anvarbey Dalgatov
1/4 final
Hajimurad Omarov - Gitinomagomed Hajiyev
Bolat Sakayev KAZ - Kakha Elbakidze GEO
Josghun Azimov - Elchin Mammadov
Daniyar Kaysanov KAZ - Anvarbey Dalgatov


74 kg
1. Saken Aytjanov KAZ
2. Kamran Yunusov
3. Yagub Shikhjamalov RUS
3. Bakhtiyar Israfilli
----------
1/2 final
Saken Aytjanov KAZ - Serdar Chavushoghlu TUR
Bauzjan Izbassar KAZ - Kamran Yunusov
1/4 final
Yagub Shikhjamalov RUS - Saken Aytjanov KAZ
Daulek Berkimbayev KAZ - Serdar Chavushoghlu TUR
Rasul Gasanov RUS - Bauzjan Izbassar KAZ
Kamran Yunusov - Bakhtiyar Israfilli






84 kg
1. Hamzat Osmanov
2. Mohammed Abdulkhaligov
3. Orxan Sharifov
3. Mirjafar Murtuzlu
----------
1/2 final
Orxan Sharifov - Mohammed Abdulkhaligov
Esbolat Nurjimbayev KAZ - Hamzat Osmanov
1/4 final
Yilmaz Ozkan TUR - Orkhan Sharifov 
Mohammed Abdulkhaligov - Beka Rorchikashvili GEO 
Levan Gogritchiani GEO - Esbolat Nurjimbayev KAZ
Nurqali Baytarakov KAZ - Hamzat Osmanov


96 kg
1. Yusuf Jan Zeybek TUR
2. Rolandi Andriadze GEO
3. Giorgi Kakauridze GEO
3. Ermukhambet Inkar KAZ
----------
1/2 final 
Yusuf Jan Zeybek TUR - Parviz Akhundov
Ermukhambet Inkar KAZ - Rolandi Andriadze GEO
1/4 final
Giorgi Kakauridze GEO - Yusuf Jan Zeybek TUR 
Parviz Akhundov - Israfil Melikov
Ermukhambet Inkar KAZ - Said Hamidov
Robin Ferdinand GER - Rolandi Andriadze GEO






120 kg
1. Geno Petriashvili GEO
2. Ali Magomedabirov
3. Oleg Boltin KAZ
3. Yunus Emre Dede TUR
----------
1/2 final
Ali Magomedabirov - Bakhtiyar Sultanbek KAZ
Geno Petriashvili GEO - Oleg Boltin KAZ
1/4 final
Ali Magomedabirov - Yunus Emre Dede TUR 
Bakhtiyar Sultanbek KAZ - Okan Ajar TUR 
Geno Petriashvili GEO - Toghrul Javadli
Rovshan Isgandarli - Oleg Boltin KAZ




Read 2966 times
Tweet

Add comment



Refresh

Ministry of Youth and Sport
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult
National Olympic Committee
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult1
Fédération Internationale
des Luttes Associées

minkult2