AZERBAIJAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
insta fb tw yt
Sərbəst və qadın güləşçilərimiz Avropa Millətlər Kuboku uğrunda yarışacaq
Cəbrayıl Həsənov Olimpiya mükafatçısının şərəfinə turnirin gümüş medalını qazanıb / FOTO-VİDEO
Dövlət xadiminin şərəfinə beynəlxalq turnirdən 2 qızıl medal / FOTO-VİDEO
Sərbəst güləşçilərimiz Rusiyadan 1 qızıl və 1 bürünc medalla qayıdır
Our freestyle wrestlers will participate in the international tournament "Yugra Cup"
The changes have been made in the management of Azerbaijan wrestling Federation
2 gold, 1 silver and 1 bronze medal from Khasavyurt
Our freestyle wrestlers will participate in the Intercontinental Cup international tournament
Thursday, 29 October 2015 09:35

First day of “Arena of Courage” Republican tournament / PHOTO-VIDEO

  • Print
  • Email
Rate this item
(9 votes)
Republican freestyle and Greco-roman wrestling qualification tournament “Arena of Courage” among juniors has kick-off in Baku Sport Palace (Neftchiler ave.26a).

In the first day 172 freestyle wrestlers from all regions and cities of the country competed in 50, 55, 60, 66, 74, 84, 96 and 120 kg weighting categories.

50 kg
FINAL -Kanan Agamaliyev (Sumgayit, Tehsil SS) -Islam Bazarganov (Atasport) 3:14
Bronze medal bout - Asim Majidov (Neftchi SC) -Royal Agamaliyev (Djalilabad, Gomrukchu SRC) 0:8
Bronze medal bout - Arslanbek Alibekov (Russia) -Aliabbas Rzazade (ROSL) 2:12

55 kg
FINAL- Mohammad Abdullayev (Gakh) -Afgan Khashalov (Zenit SS) 1:11
Bronze medal bout -Abakargadji Aysayev (Russia)- Ali Huseynov (Zenit SS) 11:0
Bronze medal - Muradbek Abdulkarimov (Russia) 

60 kg
FİNAL- Khabib Kardjayev (Russia) -Ali Rahimzade (MİA SS) 2:5
Bronze medal bout - Subhan Muradov (Zenit SS) -Gadisa Geriya (Atasport) 0:10
Bronze medal bout - Mahal Novruzov (Neftchi SC) -Fazil Hasanov (Gandja, Neftchi SC) 4:15

66 kg
FİNAL-Panah İlyasli (Gabala)- Kamil Huseynov (Tehsil SS) 3:0
Bronze medal bout - Tunar Mirzayev (Gakh) -Orkhan Abbasov (Azeri SC) 1:6
Bronze medal bout -Gudrat Aghayev (Absheron)- Ali Gurbanov (Gandja, Tehsil SS) 10:0

74 kg
FINAL- Ismayil Abdullayev (Atasport) -Sanan Alizade (Gabala) 6:12
Bronze medal bout -Gurban Gurbanov (Atasport)- Oleg Ostayev (Russia) 10:0
Bronze medal bout - Magomedkhabib Adiyev (Russia) -Ravil Babazade (Lankaran, Neftchi SRC) 0:6

84 kg 
FINAL- Murad Khaligov (Azeri SC) -Hadjimurad Magomedsaidov (Atasport) 2:12
Bronze medal bout – Anvər Abbasov (Gandja) -Javid Sadigov (Neftchi SC) 0:5
Bronze medal bout -Gadjimagomed Najmuddinov (Russia) -Rahid Hamidli (Masalli, Gomrukchu SOC) 6:2

96 kg
1. Nurmagomed Gadjiyev (Atasport)
2. Magomedkhan Magomedov (Russia)
3. Magomedrasul Gazimagomedov (Atasport)

120 kg
FINAL - Alimagomed Alikhmayev (Atasport)- Rustam Hachberov (Zagatala) 5:0
Bronze medal bout - Adam Jalilov (Azeri SC) -Igbal Hajizade (Neftchi SC) 2:6
Read 7042 times
Tweet

Add comment



Refresh

Ministry of Youth and Sport
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult
National Olympic Committee
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult1
United World Wrestling


logo UWW