AZERBAIJAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
insta fb tw yt
Sərbəst və qadın güləşçilərimiz Avropa Millətlər Kuboku uğrunda yarışacaq
Cəbrayıl Həsənov Olimpiya mükafatçısının şərəfinə turnirin gümüş medalını qazanıb / FOTO-VİDEO
Dövlət xadiminin şərəfinə beynəlxalq turnirdən 2 qızıl medal / FOTO-VİDEO
Sərbəst güləşçilərimiz Rusiyadan 1 qızıl və 1 bürünc medalla qayıdır
Our freestyle wrestlers will participate in the international tournament "Yugra Cup"
The changes have been made in the management of Azerbaijan wrestling Federation
2 gold, 1 silver and 1 bronze medal from Khasavyurt
Our freestyle wrestlers will participate in the Intercontinental Cup international tournament
Wednesday, 28 October 2015 19:08

Last day at Rashid Mammadbeyov memorable tournament / PHOTO-VIDEO

  • Print
  • Email
Rate this item
(8 votes)
Final stage of the Republican cadets qualification tournament dedicated to the memory of the runner up of Helsinki Olympic Games Rashid Mammadbeyov being held in Baku Sport Palace (Neftchiler ave, 26a) has come to the end.

In the last day of the tournament competed freestyle wrestlers in 54, 58, 63, 69, 76, 85 and 100 kg. Overall 134 cadet athletes wresled for the medals of tournament.

54 kq
FINAL- Avaz Hamzayev (Djalilabad, Gomrukchu SRC) -Magomedgadji Kasumov (Russia) 0:10
Bronze medal bout - Elmar Djalilov (Azeri SC) -Tural Sadigli (ROSL) 4:5
Bronze medal bout - Hashim Hajanov (Mushvigabad WC) -Shahin Alifzadə (Absheron) 3:13

58 kg

FINAL- Coshgun Bayramov (Gandja, Tehsil) -Vahid Alizade (Neftchi SC) 4:11
Bronze medal bout -Nadir Hadjiyev (Sumgayit, Neftchi SC)- Royal Mammadov (Khazri SC) 12:2
Bronze medal bout - Murad Mammadov (Gandja, Tehsil) -Sabutay Amishov (ROSL) 3:6

63 kg
FINAL- Almazbek Suleymanov (Atasport) -Davud Ibrahimov (Russia) 8:11
Bronze medal bout -Suleyman Mammadaliyev (Zagatala)- Djahangir Gasimov (Gazakh, Goyezen) 10:0
Bronze medal bout - Faqan Azizov (Sumgayit) -Murad Məmmədov (Neftchi SC) 8:10

69 kg
FINAL -Rashad Yusifli (Absheron, Neftchi SC) -Shamil Khiriyev (Russia) 2:9
Bronze medal bout - Emin Yusupov (Djalilabad, Gomrukchu SRC) -Rauf Gurbanov (Naxchivan) 1:12
Bronze medal bout - Magomed Abdulmutalipov (Russia) -Kamran Gurbanov (Gazakh) 1:9

76 kg
FINAL- Farid Huseynli (ROSL) -Emin Nadjafzade (Neftchi SC) 0:10
Bronze medal bout - Tevekkul Sardarov (Sumgayit) -Yasin Dadashov (Zagatala) 8:12
Bronze medal bout - Azamat Djalalov (Russia) -Abdulmuslim Mammadov (Atasport) 4:5

85 kg
FINAL-Ahliman Guliyev (Gandja, Neftchi İSC)- Sanan Aliyev (Sumfayit) 10:3
Bronze medal bout - Mahammadali Aliyev (Neftchi SC) -Akhmad Gasanov (Russia) 0:10
Bronze medal bout - Tufan Djafarov (Shamkir) -Yelmar Nabiyev (Khazri SC) 0:8

100 kg
FINAL- Askhab Hamzayev (Azeri SC) -Ali Aminov (Gomrukchu SRC) 3:4
Bronze medal bout - Temraz Ismayilov (Agstafa) -Sanan Mustafayev (Gazakh) 0:5
Bronze medal bout - Hamlet Nasibov (Nakhchivan) -Magomed Aliyev (Russia) 0:11

On 29-30 October will be held juniors “Arena of Courage” Republican qualfication tournament. Representatives of all regions and cities of the country will attend at the tournament. In the first day of the competition will perform freestyle wrestlers, on the second day will be determined winners in Greco-roman wrestling.
Read 7535 times
Tweet

Add comment



Refresh

Ministry of Youth and Sport
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult
National Olympic Committee
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult1
United World Wrestling


logo UWW