AZERBAIJAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
insta fb tw yt
Sərbəst və qadın güləşçilərimiz Avropa Millətlər Kuboku uğrunda yarışacaq
Cəbrayıl Həsənov Olimpiya mükafatçısının şərəfinə turnirin gümüş medalını qazanıb / FOTO-VİDEO
Dövlət xadiminin şərəfinə beynəlxalq turnirdən 2 qızıl medal / FOTO-VİDEO
Sərbəst güləşçilərimiz Rusiyadan 1 qızıl və 1 bürünc medalla qayıdır
Our freestyle wrestlers will participate in the international tournament "Yugra Cup"
The changes have been made in the management of Azerbaijan wrestling Federation
2 gold, 1 silver and 1 bronze medal from Khasavyurt
Our freestyle wrestlers will participate in the Intercontinental Cup international tournament
Monday, 17 November 2014 10:07

Baku Freestyle and Greco-Roman Wrestling Championship held / RESULTS

Rate this item
(6 votes)
Baku freestyle and Greco-Roman wrestling championship was held on 15-17 November at Hovsan Olympic Sports Complex. 49 freestyle and 61 Greco-Roman wrestlers participated at the tournament. After very tense matches, the top three sportsmen in each weight class stand as following.

Freestyle Wrestling

57 kg
1. Subhan Muradov – Zenith SS
2. Beybala Azimli – Locomotive SS
3. Javid Jabrayilov – SWSCY 6
3. Ulvi Gurbanov – Tahsil SS

61 kg
1. Said Najafov – Zenith SS
2. Vusal Nazarov – Locomotive SS
3. Parvin Gubadov – Pahlavan SC


65 kg
1. Dashgin Isgandarov – MIA SS
2. Aghabey Ramazanov – Tahsil SS
3. Ali Gurbanov – Khosrov Jafarov WC
3. Samir Rzayev – CSCA

70 kg
1. Fuad Mammadov – Khosrov Jafarov WC
2. Agil Asgarov – Turan SC
3. Zeynal Mammadov – MIA SS
3. Hussein Nasirov – Locomotive SS

74 kg
1. Hidayat Hasanli – MIA SS
2. Aydin Abbasov – SWSCY 6
3. Israfil Mehdiyev – Turan SC
3. Rasul Hafizov – Khosrov Jafarov WC

86 kg
1. Bakhtiyar Israfilli – Locomotive SS
2. Nasraddin Mammadov – SWSCY 6
3. Amil Gaziyev – MIA SS
3. Samir Mammadov – MIA SS

97 kg
1. Ramil Usubov – Locomotive SS
2. Mahir Aliyev – Zenith SS
3. Shahin Firuddinli – Pahlavan SC


125 kg
1. Oyan Nazariani – Atasport
2. Ismail Jafarov – Turan SC
3. Murad Shafizadeh – SWSCY 6

Greco-Roman wrestling

59 kg
1. Rasim Safarbayov – Olympus SC
2. Tural Gurbanov – Neftchi SCPU
3. Orkhan Aghabeyli – Pahlavan SC
3. Taleh Asgarov – MIA SS

66 kg
1. Karim Jafarov – Neftchi SCPU
2. Sakit Guliyev – Neftchi SCPU
3. Orkhan Jabbarli – Tahsil SS
3. Elchin Hasanov – Neftchi SCPU

71 kg
1. Mehraj Karimov – Neftchi SCPU
2. Kamil Husseinov – CSCA
3. Elkhan Nabiyev – Tahsil SS
3. Kanan Imanov – Pahlavan SC

75 kg
1. Shamistan Guluzadeh – Neftchi SCPU
2. Gunduz Kerimli – MIA SS
3. Khanlar Mammadov – Neftchi SCPU
3. Emin HumbatovNeftchi SCPU

80 kg
1. Elton Vezirzadeh – Neftchi SCPU
2. Elmaddin Ramazanov – NeftchiSCPU
3. Chingiz Samadov – Neftchi SCPU
3. Javid Ibrahimli – CSCA

85 kg
1. Fuad Aliyev – Neftchi SCPU
2. Emil Hamidov – Pahlavan SC
3. Babek Aliyev – Neftchi SCPU
3. Ismail Ismailov – Pahlavan SC

98 kg
1. Sahil Mammadli – MIA SS
2. Aghaselim Muradkhanli – Tahsil SS
3. Rasim Sultanov – Spartacus SS
3. Anar Rasulzadeh – Neftchi SCPU

130 kg
1. Sabuhi Humbatov – Pahlavan SC
2. Seymur Suleymanov – Spartacus SS
3. Zaur Ismailov – Ruslan SHC
3. Samir Ismailov – Jangi WC



Read 5215 times
Tweet

Add comment



Refresh

Ministry of Youth and Sport
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult
National Olympic Committee
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult1
United World Wrestling


logo UWW