AZERBAIJAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
insta fb tw yt
Sərbəst və qadın güləşçilərimiz Avropa Millətlər Kuboku uğrunda yarışacaq
Cəbrayıl Həsənov Olimpiya mükafatçısının şərəfinə turnirin gümüş medalını qazanıb / FOTO-VİDEO
Dövlət xadiminin şərəfinə beynəlxalq turnirdən 2 qızıl medal / FOTO-VİDEO
Sərbəst güləşçilərimiz Rusiyadan 1 qızıl və 1 bürünc medalla qayıdır
Our freestyle wrestlers will participate in the international tournament "Yugra Cup"
The changes have been made in the management of Azerbaijan wrestling Federation
2 gold, 1 silver and 1 bronze medal from Khasavyurt
Our freestyle wrestlers will participate in the Intercontinental Cup international tournament
Friday, 03 October 2014 22:41

Second day at “Future Olympians” open national tournament / PHOTO

Rate this item
(5 votes)
The “Future Olympians” open national tournament finished today at Hovsan Olympic Sports Complex. Schoolboy Greco-Roman wrestlers competed on the second day of the tournament.

We would like to note that besides Azerbaijani wrestlers, sportsmen from Iran and Russia have also joined the competition. 126 Greco-Roman wrestlers competed on the second day of the tournament. The winners were awarded with diplomas, medals and money prizes.

32 kg
1. Zaur Aliyev – Locomotive
2. Amirhussein Karimi – Iran
3. Shamil Shikhiyev – Balaken
3. Elgun Hajiyev – Mingechevir

38 kg
1. Faig Isgandarov – Jangi WC
2. Mohammed Hajivend – Iran
3. Jalal Mirzayev – Goychay
3. Mirsiraj Hasanli – Shirvan

47 kg
1. Jafari Sepehri – Iran
2. Gadir Gadirov – SOSL
3. Eldar Mammadov – Mingechevir
3. Hasan Mammadli – SOSL

59 kg
1. Ruslan Hadisov – Balaken
2. Ravan Hashimov – SWSCY 6
3. Sanan Abdullazadeh – Baku WC
3. Hamdhussein Hajivend – Iran

73 kg
1. Arsenali Topayev – Russia
2. Rufat Mammadov – Goychay
3. Vugar Mammadov – Sumgait
3. Masurti Shalar – Iran
35 kg
1. Miian Rezanezhad – Iran
2. Ravan Rajabov – Sumgait
3. Magomedtagir Arayev – Russia
3. Aziz Husseinov – Ganja

42 kg
1. Aghagulu Guliyev – Jangi WC
2. Murad Ahmadiyev – Balaken
3. Khasay Hasanli – Neftchi SHC
3. Mohammed Hossenvand – Iran

53 kg
1. Reza Jamalimanesh – Iran
2. Nuragha Yusifli – SOSL
3. Javidan Javadov – Absheron
3. Toghrul Guluzadeh – SOSL

66 kg
1. Rasul Nurhajiyev – Russia
2. Samir Bayramov – Neftchi SHC
3. Mammadhussein Aghazadeh – Goychay
3. Ibrahim Ibrahimov – Olympia

85 kg
1. Vahid Darkhan – Iran
2. Ulvi Mammadov – Sumgait
3. Sabuhi Mammadov – Hayat WC
3. Maharram Rzazadeh – Pirallahi WC




Read 5289 times
Tweet

Add comment



Refresh

Ministry of Youth and Sport
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult
National Olympic Committee
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult1
United World Wrestling


logo UWW