AZERBAIJAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
insta fb tw yt
Sərbəst və qadın güləşçilərimiz Avropa Millətlər Kuboku uğrunda yarışacaq
Cəbrayıl Həsənov Olimpiya mükafatçısının şərəfinə turnirin gümüş medalını qazanıb / FOTO-VİDEO
Dövlət xadiminin şərəfinə beynəlxalq turnirdən 2 qızıl medal / FOTO-VİDEO
Sərbəst güləşçilərimiz Rusiyadan 1 qızıl və 1 bürünc medalla qayıdır
Our freestyle wrestlers will participate in the international tournament "Yugra Cup"
The changes have been made in the management of Azerbaijan wrestling Federation
2 gold, 1 silver and 1 bronze medal from Khasavyurt
Our freestyle wrestlers will participate in the Intercontinental Cup international tournament
Friday, 15 August 2014 17:01

Qualification tournament at representation number 1 – Greco-Roman Wrestling / PHOTO-WINNERS

Rate this item
(6 votes)
The qualification tournament among cadet freestyle and Greco-Roman wrestlers born in 2000-2001 and training at clubs functioning under the AWF representation number 1 has finished.

The purpose of the tournament is to develop and promote freestyle and Greco-Roman wrestling among cadets, evaluate the coaches working in clubs under representation number 1, and discover reserves and new talents.

The tournament was held at the wrestling hall in Tofig Bahramov National Stadium. 107Greco-Roman wrestlers competed on the second day. The winners were awarded with medals, diplomas and different prizes by Azerbaijan Wrestling Federation.

29 kg
1. Adil Aliyev – Hovsan WC
2. Mammad Aliyev – Janghi WC
3. Kanan Sadigov – Hovsan WC
3. Zaman Gafarli – Lankaran



35 kg
1. Ravan Rajabov – CSCA
2. Nihat Babayev – Shorabad WC
3. Maharram Garibov – Hovsan WC
3. Elchin Guluzadeh – Lankaran



42 kg
1. Arif Suleymanov – Hayat WC
2. Aghagulu Guliyev – Janghi WC
3. Vusal Aliyev – Baku WC
3. Nabi Mammadov – Janghi WC



53 kg
1. Israil Hamzayev – Janghi WC
2. Elgun Mammadov – CSCA
3. Elmaddin Gurbanli – Baku WC
3. Ingilab Mustafazadeh – Olymp



66 kg
1. Samir Bayramov – WSCY 9
2. Alishan Salmanov – Hovsan WC
3. Murad Talibov – Mahsul SS
3. Ibrahim Najafov – CSCA

32 kg
1. Ravan Hasanov – Hovsan WC
2. Allahshukur Aliyev – Shorabad WC
3. Elgun Rzayev – Hovsan WC
3. Elmar Mazmullayev – Janghi WC



38 kg
1. Faig Isgandarov – Janghi WC
2. Araz Shukurzadeh – Lankaran
3. Jabir Idrisli – Baku WC
3. Tural Amanov – Hayat WC



47 kg
1. Bunyad Asgarov – Lankaran
2. Samandar Babayev – Shorabad WC
3. Murad Husseinov – Hovsan WC
3. Shukran Ahmadov – Janghi WC



59 kg
1. Sanan Abdullazadeh – Baku WC
2. Matin Abbasov – Hovsan WC
3. Sarkhan Abdullayev – Pirallahi WC
3. Hussein Azizov – Janghi WC



73 kg
1. Fikrat Veliyev – WSCY 9
2. Jeyhun Kerimzadeh – Baku WC
3. Tarlan Husseinov – Janghi WC



Read 5785 times
Tweet

Add comment



Refresh

Ministry of Youth and Sport
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult
National Olympic Committee
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult1
United World Wrestling


logo UWW