AZERBAIJAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
insta fb tw yt
Sərbəst və qadın güləşçilərimiz Avropa Millətlər Kuboku uğrunda yarışacaq
Cəbrayıl Həsənov Olimpiya mükafatçısının şərəfinə turnirin gümüş medalını qazanıb / FOTO-VİDEO
Dövlət xadiminin şərəfinə beynəlxalq turnirdən 2 qızıl medal / FOTO-VİDEO
Sərbəst güləşçilərimiz Rusiyadan 1 qızıl və 1 bürünc medalla qayıdır
Our freestyle wrestlers will participate in the international tournament "Yugra Cup"
The changes have been made in the management of Azerbaijan wrestling Federation
2 gold, 1 silver and 1 bronze medal from Khasavyurt
Our freestyle wrestlers will participate in the Intercontinental Cup international tournament
Thursday, 14 August 2014 17:36

Qualification tournament at representation number 1 – Freestyle Wrestling / PHOTO-WINNERS

Rate this item
(2 votes)
A qualification tournament among cadet freestyle and Greco-Roman wrestlers born in 2000-2001and training at clubs functioning under the AWF representation number 1 has started.

The purpose of the tournament is to develop and promote freestyle and Greco-Roman wrestling among cadets, evaluate the coaches working in clubs under representation number 1, and discover reserves and new talents.

The tournament is held at the wrestling hall in Tofig Bahramov National Stadium. Around 100 freestyle wrestlers competed on the first day. The winners were awarded with medals, diplomas and different prizes by Azerbaijan Wrestling Federation.

29 kg
1. Madat Hajimammadov – Khazri WC
2. Heydar Dadashov – Hayat WC
3. Nijat Bunyadov – Khosrov Jafarov WC
3. Elvin Husseinov – Azeri WC



35 kg
1. Namus Orujov – Mushvigabad WC
2. Rashid Mammadov – Shua SHC
3. Yusif Yusifov – Hayat WC
3. Nizam Aghayev – Azeri WC



42 kg
1. Almukhtar Abbasov – Azeri WC
2. Mammad Ahmadov – Tahsil SS
3. Ramin Azimov – Nardaran WC
3. Kamil Nasirov – Azeri WC



53 kg
1. Royal Mammadov – Khazri WC
2. Nadir Asgarov – Mushvigabad WC
3. Tapdig Pashayev – Khazri WC
3. Fuad Karimov – Khosrov Jafarov WC



66 kg
1. Abdulkhalig Guluzadeh – Tahsil SS
2. Sanan Dursunov – Khazri WC
3. Fuad Mayilov – Azeri WC
3. Orkhan Haciyev – Khosrov Jafarov WC

32 kg
1. Elmir Jalilov – Azeri WC
2. Shamistan Akhundov – Khazri WC
3. Emil Allahverdiyev – Khazri WC
3. Kanan Mammadzadeh – Mushvigabad WC



38 kg
1. Murshud Husseinov – Azeri WC
2. Elgun Samadov – KhazriWC
3. Tehran Aliyev – Absheron
3. Hasan Asgarzadeh – Shua SHC



47 kg
1. Sahib Dadashov – CSCA
2. Mammad Nuriyev – Khazri WC
3. Kamran Soltanov – Mushvigabad WC
3. Emil Ismayilov – Zenith SS



59 kg
1. Rufat Rasulov – Azeri WC
2. Parvin Mammadov – Hayat WC
3. Farid Shirinov – Nardaran WC
3. Taleh Nasirov – Khosrov Jafarov WC



73 kg
1. Vusal Gadirli – Shua SHC
2. Parviz Hasanov – Khazri WC
3. Alizamin Guluzadeh – Pahlavan WC



Read 6795 times
Tweet

Add comment



Refresh

Ministry of Youth and Sport
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult
National Olympic Committee
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult1
United World Wrestling


logo UWW