AZERBAIJAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
insta fb tw yt
Sərbəst və qadın güləşçilərimiz Avropa Millətlər Kuboku uğrunda yarışacaq
Cəbrayıl Həsənov Olimpiya mükafatçısının şərəfinə turnirin gümüş medalını qazanıb / FOTO-VİDEO
Dövlət xadiminin şərəfinə beynəlxalq turnirdən 2 qızıl medal / FOTO-VİDEO
Sərbəst güləşçilərimiz Rusiyadan 1 qızıl və 1 bürünc medalla qayıdır
Our freestyle wrestlers will participate in the international tournament "Yugra Cup"
The changes have been made in the management of Azerbaijan wrestling Federation
2 gold, 1 silver and 1 bronze medal from Khasavyurt
Our freestyle wrestlers will participate in the Intercontinental Cup international tournament
Tuesday, 17 June 2014 17:50

National tournament held in honor of World Champion Oleg Krapivin / VIDEO

Rate this item
(6 votes)
The second national cadet freestyle wrestling tournament was held in honor of veteran wrestler, world champion Oleg Krapivin in Shamakhi Olympic Sports Complex.

At the opening ceremony the general secretary of Azerbaijan Wrestling Federation AjdarJafarov presented a memorial plaque to Oleg Krapivin on the behalf of the federation for his services into the promotion and development of freestyle wrestling and for dedicating all his life to sports as well as development of social-cultural relations between Azerbaijan and Ukraine.

A friendly match between veteran wrestlers was also held during the tournament. The match was very much cheered by the fans in the arena.

About 400 wrestlers from different regions, clubs and societies competed at the national tournament. The winners stand as following:

26 kg
1. Sakhavat Garayev – Gazakh
2. Mirtagat Heydarov – Shamakhi
3. Elmar Naghiyev – Shamakhi
3. Mohammedali Seyidov – Nardaran WC

32 kg
1. Ziraddin Bayramov – Shamkir
2. Rashid Babazadeh – Masalli
3. Mohammed Finalasov – Balaken
3. Namus Orujov – Shua SHC

38 kg
1. Asgar Mammadaliyev – Gazakh
2. Ramin Azimov – Sarhadchi
3. Hazrat Magsudov – Siyazan
3. Telman Aliyev – Ganja

47 kg
1. Zakir Asadullayev – Astara
2. Abbas Vahidov – Mushvigabad WC
3. Sahib Dadashov
3. Rashad Azizov – Shaghan

56 kg
1. Khayal Poladov – Shamakhi
2. Telman Jafarov – Gazakh
3. Kamran Babayev – Khosrov WC
3. Aghakishi Shikhaliyev – Shamakhi

63 kg
1. Said Abbasov – Khosrov WC
2. Javidan Khudaverdiyev – Shaghan
3. Javid Isayev – Sumgait
3. Bahram Rustamov – Jalilabad

70 kg
1. Fahmin Mehdiyev – Shamakhi
2. Abdulmuslum Mammadov – Tahsil SS
3. Javid Abbasov – Khosrov WC
3. Bilal Alasgarov–Shamakhi

29 kg
1. Suleyman Mirzayev – Jalilabad
2. Shamil Isayev – Gazakh
3. Zeygam Gurbanov – Shamakhi
3. Elton Taghiyev – Ganja

35 kg
1. Tofig Aliyev – Ganja
2. Murshud Husseinov – Azeri WC
3. Tural Asgarov – Jalilabad
3. Aghamirza Mustafayev – Absheron

42 kg
1. Ashraf Ashurov – Gazakh
2. Javid Abdullayev – Gakh
3. Teymur Teymurzadeh – Absheron
3. Emil Ismayilov – Zenith SS

53 kg
1. Rakif Emilov – Shaghan
2. Murad Mammadov – Ganja
3. Mohammed Aliyev – Astara
3. Nadir Asgarov – Mushvigabad WC

59 kg
1. Hussein Amir – Shaghan
2. Vahid Alizadeh – Neftchi SHC
3. Alikhan Azizov – Pahlavan SC
3. Javid Guliyev – SOSL

66 kg
1. Abdulkhalig Guluzadeh – CSCA
2. Jafarsadig Muradli – Jalilabad
3. Fuad Mayilov – Azeri WC
3. Alzaman Guluzadeh – Nardaran WC

The winners were awarded with medals, diplomas and valuable prizes.             




Read 7441 times
Tweet

Related items

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Ministry of Youth and Sport
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult
National Olympic Committee
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult1
United World Wrestling


logo UWW