AZERBAIJAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
insta fb tw yt
Monday, 17 July 2017 11:37

Names of 20 our wrestlers are in the first 10 of July ranking list

  • Print
  • Email
Rate this item
(3 votes)
According to the results of the competitions being held in July of 2017 United World Wrestling published new ranking.

Overall names of 20 our wrestlers are in first 10.

Names of Georgiu Edisherashvili, Mahir Amiraslanov, Haji Aliyev, Magomed Muslumov, Jabrayil Hasanov, Murad Suleymanov, Aleksandr Gostiyev, Aslanbek Alborov and Jamaladdin Magomedov took place in the first 10. Mariya Stadnik, Nataliya Sinishin, Alyona Kolesnik, Tatyana Omelchenko are in the first ten in female wrestling. Names of Murad Mammadov, Rasul Chunayev, Hasan Aliyev, Rafig Huseynov, Islam Abbasov, Orkhan Nuriyev and Sabah Shariati are possible to see in the first ten of Greco-roman wrestling.

57 kg 
2. Georgiy Edisherashvili – European champinship 1st place (2)
8. Mahir Amiraslanov - Yaşar Dogu tournament 1st place (7)
13. Mirjalal Həsanzade - Tbilisi Grand Prix tournament runner up (nr)
19. Afgan Khashalov – Juniors European championship 1st place (nr)

61 kg 
6. Haji Aliyev – World Cup 1st place (6)
11. Galib Aliyev - Tbilisi Grand Prix tournament 1st place (nr)
16. Ali Rahimzade – Juniors European championship 1st place (19)
17. Ahmednabi Gvarzatilov - Ukraine tournament 1st place (14)

65 kg 
10. Magomed Muslumov - Dan Kolov tournament 3rd place (10)
20. Gitinomagomed Gadjiyev - Golden Grand Prix runner up (20)

70 kg 
13. Ruslan Dibirgadjiyev – European championship 3rd place (13)
14. Gadjimurad Omarov - U-23 EC runner up (14)

74 kg 
3. Jabrayil Hasanov - Olympic Games 3rd place (3)
9. Murad Suleymanov – European championship runner up (9)

86 kg 
4. Aleksandr Gostiyev - European championship runner up (8)
12. Sharif Sharifov - Olympic Games 3rd place (12)

97 kg 
5. Aslanbek Alborov - Yaşar Dogu tournament 1st place (5)

125 kg 
4. Jamaladdin Magomedov - European championship runner up (4)


48 kg
2. Mariya Stadnik - European championship 1st place (2)

55 kg 
9. Alyona Kolesnik - European championship 3rd place (9)

58 kg
9. Nataliya Sinishin - Dan Kolov tournament 3rd place (8)

60 kg 
5. Tatyana Omelchenko - European championship 3rd place (6)

69 kg 
14. Elis Manolova - Yarıgin Grand Prix tournament 3rd place (15)


59 kg
9. Murad Mammadov - U-23 EC 1st place (9)
15. Rovshan Bayramov - Olympic Games 5th place (14)
18. Taleh Mammadov - Nikola Petrov tournament 3rd place (18)

66 kg
12. Kamran Mammadov - Nikola Petrov tournament 1st place (13)

71 kg
1. Rasul Chunayev - Dan Kolov tournament 1st place (2)
5. Hasan Aliyev – World championship 3rd place (5)

75 kg
11. Elvin Mursaliyev – World Cup 1st place (10)

80 kg 
5. Rafig Huseynov - Golden Grand Prix 1st place (6)

85 kg
3. Islam Abbasov - Vehbi Emre tournament runner up (3)

98 kg 
8. Orkhan Nuriyev - U-23 EC 1st place (8)

130 kg
6. Sabah Shariati - Olympic Games 3rd place (6)




Note: In front of sportsmen names pointed their result achieved at last competitions and in brackets pointed their position in previous ranking list.



Read 2418 times
Tweet

Add comment



Refresh

Ministry of Youth and Sport
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult
National Olympic Committee
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult1
Fédération Internationale
des Luttes Associées

minkult2