AZERBAIJAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
insta fb tw yt
Sərbəst və qadın güləşçilərimiz Avropa Millətlər Kuboku uğrunda yarışacaq
Cəbrayıl Həsənov Olimpiya mükafatçısının şərəfinə turnirin gümüş medalını qazanıb / FOTO-VİDEO
Dövlət xadiminin şərəfinə beynəlxalq turnirdən 2 qızıl medal / FOTO-VİDEO
Sərbəst güləşçilərimiz Rusiyadan 1 qızıl və 1 bürünc medalla qayıdır
Our freestyle wrestlers will participate in the international tournament "Yugra Cup"
The changes have been made in the management of Azerbaijan wrestling Federation
2 gold, 1 silver and 1 bronze medal from Khasavyurt
Our freestyle wrestlers will participate in the Intercontinental Cup international tournament
Saturday, 15 April 2017 10:49

AWF Cup-2017: in the third day 8 gold, 5 silver and 12 bronze medals / PHOTO

  • Print
  • Email
Rate this item
(8 votes)
Freestyle and Greco-roman wrestling traditional international tournament Azerbaijan Wrestling Federation Cup among cadets and juniors taking place Baku Sport Hall is continuing.

Together with  Azerbaijan athletes from Tadjikistan, Ukraine, Uzbekistan, Latvia, Russia, Turkey, Iran, Georgia, Kazakhstan and Belarus compete at the tournament.

On the third day of the competition overall competed 114 freestyle wrestlers. Our wrestlers completed day gaining 8 gold, 5 silver and 12 bronze medals. Gold medals to our team brought Tofig Aliyev (42 kg), Ashraf Karimzade (46 kg), Mahir Mammadzade (50 kg), Asgar Mammadaliyev (54 kg), Turan Bayramov (58 kg), Gadjimurad Gadjiyev (63 kg), Davud Ibrahimov (69 kg) and Abdulmuslim Mammadov (76 kg).

In team classification Azerbaijan first, Iran second and Georgian team on the third place.

Winners and medalists presented by Azerbaijan Wrestling Federation medals, diplomas and money awards.  



42 kg 
1. Tofig Aliyev 
2. Ulu Jumasbek - Kirgizstan
3. Umidjon Jalolov - Uzbekistan
3. Izzat Jafarov 


       

46 kg
1. Ashraf Karimzade 
2. Arslan Rakhimov - Uzbekistan
3. Elmir Jalilov 
3. Giorgi Gegelashvili - Georgia


50 kg 
1. Mahir Mammadzade 
2. Ramiz Hasanov 
3. Tehran Aliyev 
3. Mohum Khodobakhshi - İran




54 kg
1. Asgar Mammadaliyev 
2. Farrukh Sharipov - Uzbekistan
3. Vladimer Gamkrelidze - Georgia
3. Shahmurad Usuflu 


58 kg 
1. Turan Bayramov
2. Vusal Huseynov 
3. Elmar Kazimov
3. Samir Mammadov 




63 kg
1.
Gadjimurad Gadjiyev
2.
Ashraf Ashurov 
3. Rajab Nuriyev 
3. Askhon Kooshkhi - Iran


69 kg 
1. Davud Ibrahimov 
2. Rashad Azizov
3. Nasib Isayev 
3. Khazri Baghirli 




76 kg 
1. Abdulmuslim Mammadov 
2. Islam Aliyev 
3. Olexandr Vishnyak - Ukrayna 
3. Islam Ilyasov


85 kg
1. Abbas Foroutonzami - Iran 
2. Mohammadrasul Rahimov - Uzbekistan
3. Azamat Jalilov
3. Kamil Shakhrukhanov - Russia 




100 kg
1. Ali Reza Abdollahi - Iran 
2. Chabuki Gamkrelidze - Georgia
3. Hamlet Nasibli 
3. Solomon Manashvili - Georgia




Read 5324 times
Tweet

Comments   

 
0 #1 nodir 2017-04-15 15:09
Quote
 
Ministry of Youth and Sport
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult
National Olympic Committee
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult1
United World Wrestling


logo UWW