AZERBAIJAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
insta fb tw yt
AÇ-2017: ilk gündə 3 güləşçimiz finalda / VİDEO YENİLƏNİR
Greco-roman wrestlers to be attended at European championship / PHOTO-VIDEO
Female wrestlers to be attended at European championship / TEAM
Freestyle wrestlers to be attended at European championship / PHOTO-VIDEO
Friday, 14 April 2017 10:55

AWF Cup-2017: in the second day 6 gold, 1 silver and 4 bronze medals / PHOTO-VIDEO

Rate this item
(1 Vote)
Freestyle and Greco-roman wrestling traditional international tournament Azerbaijan Wrestling Federation Cup among cadets and juniors taking place Baku Sport Hall is continuing.

Together with  Azerbaijan athletes of Tadjikistan, Ukraine, Uzbekistan, Latvia, Russia, Turkey, Iran, Georgia, Kazakhstan and Belarus compete at the tournament.


In the second day of the tournament overall competed 100 Greco-roman athletes. Our wrestlers completed day gaining 6 gold, 1 silver and 4 bronze medals. Rashad Abdulov (50 kg), Namaz Rustamov (66 kg), Nasir Hasanov (74 kg), Arif Niftullayev (84 kg), Tehran Aminzade (96 kg) and Javid Feyziyev (120 kg) took positions on the top step of the victory stand.

Winners and medalists presented by Azerbaijan Wrestling Federation medals, diplomas and money awards.

In team classification Azerbaijan first, Kazakhstan second and Georgian team on the third place.



50 kg 
1. Rashad Abdulov
2. Ramaz Silagava - Georgia
3. Shota Glonti - Georgia
3. Alpamis Dastanbek - Kazakhstan


     

55 kg
1. Nugzar Tsurtsumia - Georgia
2. Diyas Kursebay - Kazakhstan 
3. Elshad Mammadov 
3. Ilkhom Bakhromov - Uzbekistan


60 kg 
1. Olexandr Hrushin - Ukraine 
2. Yernar Fidakhmetov - Kazakhstan
3. Assilbek Kossamanov - Kazakhstan 
3. Yernur Fidakhmetov - Kazakhstan




66 kg 
1. Namaz Rustamov 
2.
Kahraman Kissimetov - Kazakhstan
3. Nofel Babayev 
3.
Giorgi Gujabidze - Georgia

74 kg
1. N
asir Hasanov 
2.
Ilimdor Satayev - Kazakhstan
3. Jalgasbay Berdimuratov - Uzbekistan
3. Beka Mamuka
shvili - Georgia



84 kg
1. Arif Niftullayev 
2. Temur Tçkuaselidze -
Georgia
3. Tun
jay Vezirzade
3. Guram
Khetsuriani - Georgia

96 kg
1. Tehran
Aminzade
2. Soslan Fanziyev
3. Oljas Sirilbay -
Kazakhstan
3. Seyidm
agomed Omarov 



120 kg 
1. Javid Feyziyev 
2. Dmitro Kremeniev - Ukraine 
3.
Beka Makaridze - Georgia
3. Anton Savenko - Kazakhstan


Read 3853 times
Tweet

Add comment



Refresh

Ministry of Youth and Sport
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult
National Olympic Committee
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult1
Fédération Internationale
des Luttes Associées

minkult2