AZERBAIJAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
insta fb tw yt
Dövlət xadiminin şərəfinə beynəlxalq turnirdən 2 qızıl medal / FOTO-VİDEO
Sərbəst güləşçilərimiz Rusiyadan 1 qızıl və 1 bürünc medalla qayıdır
Our freestyle wrestlers will participate in the international tournament "Yugra Cup"
The changes have been made in the management of Azerbaijan wrestling Federation
2 gold, 1 silver and 1 bronze medal from Khasavyurt
Our freestyle wrestlers will participate in the Intercontinental Cup international tournament
V Republic open tournament on freestyle wrestling held in Shamakhi
Opening ceremony of Oleg Krapivin Sports School in Shamakhi
Wednesday, 15 March 2017 10:25

Results of the second day of cadet Azerbaijan championships / PHOTO

  • Print
  • Email
Rate this item
(6 votes)
Cadet freestyle and Greco-roman wrestling Azerbaijan championship taking place in Baku Sport Palace is going on.

In the second day overall 166 athletes competed in 69, 76, 85 and 100 kg weighting categories in Greco-roman wrestling and freestyle wrestlers in 42, 46 and 50 kg weights.

Sportsmen gaining first three places in each weighting category will be presented by AWF medals, diplomas and money award with the following call up to the location of the national team.

In the last day of the competitions will be determined winners in freestyle wrestling in 54, 58, 63, 69, 76, 85 and 100 kg weighting categories.

Greco-roman wrestling





69 kg
F
INAL
K
anan Eldarov (Neftchi SC) -Asiman Imanzade (MOIK) 0:3
B
ronzemedalmatch
Anar A
ghammadov (Tehsil) -Alishan Salmanov (Hovsan WC) 2:6
Murad
Aliyev (Neftchi SC) -Samir Bayramov (2 UGIM) 6*:6

    

76 kg
F
INAL
Nurlan K
arimov (Lankaran) -Fikret Valiyev (2 UGIM) 5:9
B
ronzemedalmatch
Abil M
ammədov (Sumgayit, Tehsil) -Murad Shatrayev (Balakan) 0:7
Eltun
Azimli (Neftchi SC) -Mohammad Ahmadiyev (Balakan) 0:8

85 kg
F
INAL 
El
shan Eyubzade (Ganja TSC) -Bahruz Haziyev (Sumgayit, Tehsil) 5:0
B
ronzemedalmatch
Kamil
Garibov (Gusar) -Lachin Valiyev (Goychay) 0:4
S
aftar Mammadov (Jangi WC) -Mammadhusein Aghazade (MIASS) 8:0



100 kg
F
INAL
El
khan Guluzade (Sumgayit, Zenit) -Sarkhan Mammadov (Hayat WC) 0:9
B
ronzemedalmatch
Rahim
Gahramanzade (Jangi WC) -Ali Farmanov (Tehsil) 1:9
R
ufat Mammadov (Goychay) -Rahim Guliyev (Ganja TSC) 2*:2

Freestyle wrestling





42 kg
F
INAL 
Ruslan
Shikhiyev (Zenit) -TofigAliyev (Absheron) 0:9
B
ronzemedalmatch
Jahid Babayev (Shaghan WC) -Kanan Heybatov (Absheron) 6:6*
Alisaf Abdullayev (Shirvan) -Hasanli Mukhtarov (Zenit) 0:10



46 kg
F
INAL 
Tural
Asgarov (JalilabadMES) -Aghamirza Mustafayev (Absheron) 5:4
B
ronzemedalmatch
Umud Ahmadli (Bilasuvar) -Ashraf Karimzade (Absheron) 0:3
Ma
gomedsadikh Abkarov (Atasport) -Ziratdin Bayramov (Shamkir) 10:0

50 kg
F
INAL 
Abulfaz Nasirov (Shirvan, Neftchi SC) -Ramiz Hasanov (Ganja, Tehsil) 1:12
B
ronzemedalmatch
Ramin
Azimov (6 UGIM) -Tehran Aliyev (Absheron) 1:1*
Mahir M
ammadzade (Lankaran) -Arif Baghirov (Ganja) 8:4





Read 5457 times
Tweet

Add comment



Refresh

Ministry of Youth and Sport
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult
National Olympic Committee
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult1
United World Wrestling


logo UWW