AZERBAIJAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
insta fb tw yt
Thursday, 12 January 2017 10:00

AzCh-2017: in the second day competed 164 athletes / PHOTOS

  • Print
  • Email
Rate this item
(6 votes)
Seniors freestyle and Greco-roman wrestling Azerbaijan championships is going on in Baku Sport Palace.

In the second of the championships competed overall 164 wrestlers. 50 athletes in freestyle wrestling in 86, 97 and 125 kg and 114 Greco-roman sportsmen in 59, 66 and 71 kg weighting categories.

Sportsmen gaining first three places will be presented by AWF appropriate diplomas, medals and money award. The same wrestlers will be called up to the squad of the national teams and will get an opportunity to represent our country in the team taking part at the international competitions during a year.

Freestyle wrestling

86 kg
F
INAL
Alexandr Gostiyev (Atasport) - Gadjimurad Magomedsaidov (Atasport) 10:0
B
ronzemedalmatch
Ibrahim Yusifov (Agstafa) -Murad Khaligov (Nardaran) 12:2
K
anan Aliyev (Gazakh) -Sanan Alizade (Gabala) 6:5
1/2 final
Alexandr Gostiyev (Atasport) - Murad Khaligov (Nardaran) 10:0
S
anan Alizade (Gabala) – Gadjimurad Magomedsaidov (Atasport) 0:10
1/4 final
Ibrahim Yusifov (Agstafa) -Alexandr Gostiyev (Atasport) 0:5
Ahmad Ahmadov (Balakan) -Murad Khaligov (Nardaran) 0:8
S
anan Alizade (Gabala) -Elchin Mammadov (MOIK) 7:2
K
anan Aliyev (Gazakh) -Gadjimurad Magomedsaidov (Atasport) 0:6

97 kg
FINAL
N
urmagomed Gadjiyev (Atasport) - Parviz Akhundov (Gabala) 5:0
B
ronzemedalbout
Ramil Usubov (Lokomotiv) -As
khab Hamzatov (Azeri SC) 1:0
Rahid H
amidli (Jalilabad, GomrukchuSRC) -Magomedrasul Gazimagomedov (Atasport) 1:8
1/2 final
Nurm
agomed Gadjiyev (Atasport)- Askhab Hamzatov (Azeri SC) 12:0
M
agomedrasul Gazimagomedov (Atasport) - Parviz Akhundov (Gabala) 2:5 touch
1/4 final
Nurm
agomed Gadjiyev (Atasport)- Ramil Usubov (Lokomotiv) 8:0
Gunov
Shirinov (Zagatala) -Askhab Hamzatov (Azeri SC) 0:12
M
agomedrasul Gazimagomedov (Atasport) -Mahir Aliyev (Zenit SS) 11:0
Or
khan Hasanov (Neftchi SC) -Parviz Akhundov (Gabala) 0:10

125 kg
FINAL
Jamalatdin Magomedov (Atasport) - Umar Israilov (Atasport) 10:0
B
ronzemedalmatch
Shamil Shamanov (Atasport) -Ali Isayev (Atasport) 8:2
Amir Yari (Atasport) -Adam Jalilov (Azeri SC) 3:0
1/2 final
Jamalatdin Magomedov (Atasport)Ali Isayev (Atasport) 8:0
Ad
am Jalilov (Azeri SC) - Umar Israilov (Atasport) 3:14
1/4 final
Jamalatdin Magomedov (Atasport)- Shamil Shamanov (Atasport) 10:0
S
anan Baghirov (GomrukchuSRC) -Ali Isayev (Atasport) 0:10
Zaur
Khatunayev (Turan SC) -Adam Jalilov (Azeri SC) 0:10
Umar
Israilov (Atasport)- Amir Yari (Atasport) 10:0

Greco-roman wrestling

59 kg
F
INAL
Taleh M
ammadov (GomrukchuSRC) - Karim Jafarov (MOIK) 3*:3
B
ronzemedalmatch
S
aid Balabeyov (Neftchi SC) -Murad Mammadov (Sumgayit, MOIK) 0:3
Or
khan Ahmadov (GomrukchuSRC) -Orkhan Eyvazov (MOIK) 1*:1
1/2 final
Taleh M
ammadov (GomrukchuSRC)- Murad Mammadov (Sumgayit, MOIK) 6:1
K
arim Jafarov (MOIK) - Orkhan Eyvazov (MOIK) 3:1 touch
1/4 final
S
aid Balabeyov (Neftchi SC) -Taleh Mammadov (GomrukchuSRC) 0:2
Murad M
ammadov (Sumgayit, MOIK)- Vilayat Gahramanli (Sumgayit, Tehsil SS) 12:1
K
arim Jafarov (MOIK)- Orkhan Ahmadov (MOIK) 10:0
T
abriz Yusubzade (Lankaran) -Orkhan Eyvazov (MOIK) 0:7

66 kg
F
INAL
Kamran M
ammadov (MIASS) - Azad Aliyev (GomrukchuSRC) 1:1*
B
ronzemedalmatch
Tural Umayev (G
omrukchuSRC) -Nofel Babayev (Sumgayit, Zenit SS) 0:8
R
ovshan Taghiyev (Spartak) -Sanan Suleymanov (Tehsil SS)  2:2*
1/2 final
Kamran M
ammadov (MIA SS) - Nofel Babayev (Sumgayit, Zenit SS) 8:0
Azad
Aliyev (GomrukchuSRC)- Sanan Suleymanov (Tehsil SS) 3:2
1/4 final
Kamran M
ammadov (MIA SS) -Amil Ahmadov (JangiWC) 10:0
Hedayat Mo
ghaddam (Atasport) -Nofel Babayev (Sumgayit, Zenit SS) 2:4
Azad
Aliyev (GomrukchuSRC)- Rovshan Taghiyev (Spartak) 1*:1
S
anan Suleymanov (Tehsil SS) -Murad Allahverdiyev (MIASS) 3:0

71 kg
F
INAL
R
ustam Aliyev (MIASS) - Islambek Dadov (Atasport) 1:1*
B
ronzemedalmatch
Ulvi Ganizade (Pehlevan) -Ruhin Mikayilov (Gabala) 1:4
Az
er Huseynov (Zangilan) -Shirkhan Guliyev (MOIK) 1:2
1/2 final
R
ustam Aliyev (MIA SS)- Ruhin Mikayilov (Gabala) 2:1
Shirkhan Guliyev (MOIK) - Islambek Dadov (Atasport) 0:8
1/4 final
Ulvi Ganizade (Pehlevan) -Rustam Aliyev (MIA SS) 1:1*
Ruhin Mikay
ilov (Gabala) -Javid Kazimov (MOIK) 3:1
Shirkhan Guliyev (MOIK)- Javidan Alasgarov (Goychay)
Islambek Dadov (Atasport)- Ibarət Mammadli (MIASS) 8:0





Read 8367 times
Tweet

Add comment



Refresh

back to top
Ministry of Youth and Sport
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult
National Olympic Committee
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult1
United World Wrestling


logo UWW