AZERBAIJAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
insta fb tw yt
Sərbəst güləşçilər Dmitri Korkinin xatirə turnirinə yollanır
There will be held Open Republic tournament in Shamakhi in memory of Olympic World champion.
HDÇ-2017: son gündə 2 gümüş və 1 bürünc medal / FOTO
HDÇ-2017: Murad Məmmədov bürünc medal qazandı / FOTO
Litvada hərbçi güləşçilərin Dünya çempionatı keçiriləcək
Dünya üçüncüsü yeniyetmə sərbəst güləşçilərimiz Vətənə qayıdıb / FOTO
YDÇ-2017: 1 bürünc medal və komanda hesabında 3-cü yer / VİDEO
Saturday, 28 May 2016 13:49

Results of the last day at cadets’ Azerbaijan championship

  • Print
  • Email
Rate this item
(6 votes)
Cadets’ Azerbaijan championship on freestyle and Greco-roman wrestling taking place in Baku Sport Hall has come to the end.

In the last day of the competition overall competed 189 athletes in freestyle wrestling in 54, 58, 63, 69, 76, 85 and 100 kq kg weighting categories.

Sportsmen gaining first three places in each weighting category were presented by AWF medals, diplomas as well as money award. Winners and medalists were attracted to the location of the national team.

54 kg 
FINAL- Kasumov Magomedgadji (Atasport) -Amishov Sabutay (ROIL) 2:8
Bronze medal bout - Nasirov Nurlan (Astara) -Lezgiyev Javid (Gazaxkh) 2:10
Bronze medal bout -Mammadli Hajiaga (Djalilabad)- Djabrayilov Seymur (Absheron) 10:0


  

58 kg
FINALMammadov Murad (Ganja) -Psardiya Daur (Atasport) 3:6
Bronze medal bout - Aliyev Mohammad (Neftchi SC) -Hamzayev Avaz (Djalilabad) 4:8
Bronze medal bout - Ibrahimov Elmar (Azeri SC)- Alizade Vahid (Neftchi SC) 2:1


63 kg 
FINAL - Gadjiyev Gadjimurad (Atasport) -Jopua Inal (Atasport) 9:4
Bronze medal bout - Mammadov Murad (Neftchi SC)- Nurayev Radjab (Zenit SS) 5:0
Bronze medal boutIbrahimov Daud (Atasport)- Hadjiyev Nadir (Sumgayit) 4:0




69 kg
FINAL - Abakarov Abubakar (Atasport)- Mammadov Abdulmuslum (Atasport) 10:1
Bronze medal bout - Abbasov Said (Khizi) -Hadjiyev Orkhan (6 UGGIM) 0:3
Bronze medal bout - Mammadov Ruhan (Zenit SC) -Omarov Murad (Atasport) 0:2


76 kg
FINAL - Aliyev Islam (Atasport) -Yusifli Rashad (Neftchi SC) 2:4
Bronze medal bout - Abdulmutalibov Magomed (Atasport)- Hasanov Murad (Nardaran WC) 4:0
Bronze medal bout - Mədjidov Gadjimurad (Atasport)- Nadjafzade Emin (Lokomotiv) 2:0




85 kg 
FINAL - Guliyev Ahliman (Ganja)- Nabiyev Yelmar (Khazri SC) 10:0
Bronze medal boutIsmayilov Ayaz (Agstafa)- Nasibov Hamlet (Kh.Djafarov WC) 8:3
Bronze medal boutHasanov Ahmad (Atasport)- Aliyev Atash (Shamkir) 10:0


100 kg 
FINAL - Aminzade Ali (Gomrukchu SRC) -Hamzatov Askhab (Azeri SC) 4:7
Bronze medal boutIsmayilov Temraz (Agstafa)- Shahveranov Fuad (Sumgayit) 7:6
Bronze medal boutMustafayev Sanan (Gazakh)- Ahmadov Aydin (Absheron) 12:0







Read 7796 times
Tweet

Add comment


Security code
Refresh

Ministry of Youth and Sport
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult
National Olympic Committee
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult1
Fédération Internationale
des Luttes Associées

minkult2