AZERBAIJAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
insta fb tw yt
Dövlət xadiminin şərəfinə beynəlxalq turnirdən 2 qızıl medal / FOTO-VİDEO
Sərbəst güləşçilərimiz Rusiyadan 1 qızıl və 1 bürünc medalla qayıdır
Our freestyle wrestlers will participate in the international tournament "Yugra Cup"
The changes have been made in the management of Azerbaijan wrestling Federation
2 gold, 1 silver and 1 bronze medal from Khasavyurt
Our freestyle wrestlers will participate in the Intercontinental Cup international tournament
V Republic open tournament on freestyle wrestling held in Shamakhi
Opening ceremony of Oleg Krapivin Sports School in Shamakhi
Wednesday, 25 May 2016 11:12

In the first day of cadets’ Azerbaijan championship competed Greco-roman wrestlers / PHOTO-VIDEO

Rate this item
(4 votes)
Cadets’ Azerbaijan championship on freestyle and Greco-roman wrestling kicked-off in Baku Sport Hall.

The competition is held according to existing regulations of the United World Wrestling among 1999-2000 years’ old athletes.

Wrestlers winners on qualification competitions on to compete at the championship in accordance with allocated places.

In the first overall competed 142 cadet Greco-roman athletes in 42, 46, 50, 54, 58 and 63 kg weighting categories.

Sportsmen gaining first three places in each weighting category will be presented by AWF medals, diplomas as well as money award with the following attraction to the location of the national team.

42 kg 
FINAL-Azer Mukhtarlı (Sumgayit) -Elchin Guluzade (Lankaran) 10:0
Bronze medal match  - Gurban Gurbanov (ROIL) -Zaur Aliyev (Lokomotiv) 4:5
Bronze medal match - Habibkhan Ahmadkhanov (Gusar) -Khayal Rustamov (Sumgayit) 0:8


     

46 kg 
FINAL-Ravan Radjabov (Sumgayit)- Mirsiradj Hasanli (Shirvan) 10:1
Bronze medal match -Araz Shukurzade (Lankaran)- Ali Mammadov (Lokomotiv) 7:4
Bronze medal match -Fail Isgandarov (Djangi WC)- Amil Akhundov (Shamkir) 12:1


50 kq
FINAL- Murad Guliyev (Tahsil SS) -Zaur Nuriyev (Mehsul SS) 0:8
Bronze medal match -Radik Dayiyev (Gusar) -Shamkhal Ahmadov (Neftchii SC) 7:1
Bronze medal match -Ali Karimov (Jalilabad)- Ramil Israilov (Neftchi SC) 2:1




54 kg 
FINAL-Nurlan Dadashov (Shirvan)- Adil Sadigzade (Baku WC) 2:1
Bronze medal match -Zohrab Sariyev (Tahsil SS) -Agamirza Radjabov (Sumgayit) 0:5
Bronze medal match - Hasan Mammadli (ROIL) -Elnur Musayev (Neftchi SC) 1:2


58 kg 
FINAL- Fazil Mirzayev (Beylagan) -Javidan Javadov (Absheron) 1:5
Bronze medal match -Niyaz Arzumanov (ROIL) -Murad Abbasov (Hayat WC) 1:0
Bronze medal match - Elshad Mirzaliyev (Goychay) -Elvin Karimov (Neftchi SC) 6:14




63 kg 
FINAL- Murad Ismayilov (Shamkir) -Elnur Asadov (Sumgayit) 4:11
Bronze medal match -Elvin Huseynov (Neftchi SC) -Mahir Aghayev (Olimp WC) 4:5
Bronze medal match - Davud Almuradov (Mahsul SS) -Khayal Yolchuyev (Tahsil SC) 4:6




Read 7423 times
Tweet

Add comment



Refresh

Ministry of Youth and Sport
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult
National Olympic Committee
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult1
United World Wrestling


logo UWW