AZERBAIJAN WRESTLING FEDERATION
insta fb tw yt
Thursday, 18 February 2016 18:26

On the first day at Azerbaijan championship competed freestyle wrestlers / PHOTO

  • Print
  • Email
Rate this item
(11 votes)
Juniors’ freestyle and Greco-roman wrestling Azerbaijan championship took start at “Sarhadchi” Sport Olympic Complex.

On the first day competed overall 163 athletes.

50 kg
FINAL 
Shahin Mukhtarov (H.Djafarov WC) -Aliabbas Rzazade (ROSL) 0:8
Bronze medal bout 
Rashad Sadigov (Nardaran WC) -Royal Aghamaliyev (Djalilabad, Gomrukchu SRC) 0:10
Mahir Mahmudov (Shagan WC)- Pirkhan Djafarov (Gandja, ESC) 3:1
1/2 final
Royal Aghamaliyev -Shahin Mukhtarov 2:7
Aliabbas Rzazade- Pirkhan Djafarov 10:0


          

55 kg
FINAL 
Kanan Aghamalizade (Sumgayit, Tehsil SC) -Afgan Khashalov (Zenit SC) 0:8
Bronze medal bout 
Islam Bagarganov (Atasport) -Rakif Eminov (Gabala) 16:6
Abargadji Aysayev (Atasport) -Elmar Ibrahimov (Azeri WC) 9:4
1/2 final
Rakif Eminov -Kenan Aghamalizade 2:9
Afgan Khashalov- Elmar Ibrahimov 10:0


60 kg
FINAL 
Habib Kasayev (Atasport) -Mohammad Abdullayev (Gakh) 6:6*
Bronze medal bout
Turan Khanaliyev (Zenit SC) -Gadisa Geriya (Atasport) 4:14
Nidjat Mardanov (Sumgayit, IOEUGIM) -Gadjımurad Bagarganov (Atasport) 2:12
1/2 final 
Gadisa Geriya -Habib Kasayev 0:10
Gadjimurad Bagarganov -Mohammad Abdullayev 2:6




66 kg
FINAL 
Adam Batayev (Atasport) -Orkhan Abbasov (Azeri WC) 9:5
Bronze medal bout
Gudrat Aghayev (Absheron, Neftçi SC)- Mohammad Hasanzade (Djalilabad, Gomrukchu SRC) 3:0
Sahib Musayev (Agstafa) -Fazil Hasanov (Gandja ESC) 2:12
1/2 final 
Mohammad Hasanzade -Adam Batayev 4:11
Fazil Hasanov -Orkhan Abbasov 3:4


74 kg
FINAL 
Ahmad Usmanov (Atasport)- Rashad Yusifli (Absheron, Neftchi SC)11:1
Bronze medal bout
Aladdin Akhundov (Gabala) -Sanan Alizade (Gabala) 2:12
Ruslan Abdullayev (Gandja, ESC)- Magomedkhabib Aduyev (Atasport) 14:4
1/2 final 
Ahmad Usmanov -Sanan Alizade 10:6
Rashad Yusifli- Magomedkhabib Aduyev 10:5




84 kg
FINAL 
Djavid Sadigov (Neftchi SC) -Hadjimurad Mohammadsaidov (Atasport) 0:11
Bronze medal bout
Magomedarif Shabanov (Atasport) -Rahid Hamidli (Djalilabad, Gomrukchu SRC) 2:6
Gadjimagomed Nadjmuddinov (Atasport) -Khalid Alizade (Zenit SC) 6:1
1/2 final 
Rahid Hamidli -Djavid Sadigov 1:3
Gadjimurad Magomedsaidov- Khalid Alizade 12:2


96 kg
FINAL 
Magomed Gazimagomedov (Atasport)- Ali Aminzade (Gomrukchu SRC) 4:0
Bronze medal bout

Ahmad Ahmadov (Zagatala) -Abdul Magomedov (Atasport) 4:14
Farid Mammadov (6 UGGIM) -Askhab Hamzatov (Azeri WC) 2:12
1/2 final 
Magomed Gazimagomedov -Abdul Magomedov 10:0
Ali Aminzade- Askhab Hamzatov 11:1




120 kg
FINAL 
Alimagomed Alikhmoyev (Atasport) –Magomed  Israfilov (Atasport) 1:8
Bronze medal bout

Igbal Hadjizade (Neftchi SC)
Adam Djalilov (Azeri WC) - Rustam Hachberov (Balaken) 0:7
1/2 final 
Alimagomed Alikhmoyev -Igbal Hadjizade 5:3
Mohammad Israfilov -Rustam Hachberov 11:0



Sportsmen gaining first three places in each weighting category will be presented by AWF medals, diplomas and money award with the following attraction to the location of the national team.

Read 7238 times
Tweet

Related items

  • At juniors Azerbaijan championship competed Greco-roman wrestlers / PHOTO-VIDEO
  • In the first day of juniors Azerbaijan championship competed freestyle wrestlers / PHOTO-VIDEO
  • Freestyle and Greco-roman Azerbaijan championships will be held
  • Gənclərin Azərbaycan birinciliyi - FİNAL görüşləri / 18-19.02.2016
  • On the second day at Azerbaijan championship competed Greco-roman wrestlers / PHOTO
More in this category: « Freestyle and Greco-roman wrestling Azerbaijan championship among juniors will be held On the second day at Azerbaijan championship competed Greco-roman wrestlers / PHOTO »

Add comment



Refresh

Ministry of Youth and Sport
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult
National Olympic Committee
of Azerbaijan Republic

minkult1
Fédération Internationale
des Luttes Associées

minkult2